Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Yay for Asians!




Following Versace's Epic ALL ASIAN show (not even Fendi could pull it off with their great wall of Fendi show... which had many caucasians) stardoll has 3 new asian dolls! Two superstar, and one "new free"! Yay for Asians! :D (by the way, I'm letting Brit post the dramz... It's too complicated for me... plus I'm stuck in the middle with two best friends - ellie and mary-)



But, the new free one could be a little bit hauter, and ugh... Sandra Oh gets on my shitz! She was aweful in Sideways (movie... which was kind of gross) and is overly strange on Greys Anatomy!
By the way... could some one post a comment saying how to get the spoilers? I can't do it the way it is shown on perez! (yes, I know I'm "such a dip-shit, and I'm "killing" this blog" oh yes....)

7 comments:

arna-rut said...

Some people got to be careful these days, Like im SUPER careful not saying anything wrong to Mary or Ellie since both of them are close friends of mine and im so not ready to lose both of them, thats why i havent posted the drama on my blog lol! XD and nice post btw, The Asian's are getting really many, But i personally LOVE sandra oh, She play's my favorite role in Grey's Anatomy :D

Anonymous said...

Type in cdn.stardoll.com/flash/items/0/17796.swf
Each time you want to see the latest one, where it says 17796 just put the number up by one.
The bigger the number, the newer the item.

Olivia said...

It's really good to see some models with different ethnic backgrounds in the fashion biz. Lately designers have been lacking models from different countries, and this is really a comeback.

Anonymous said...

you should so get off this blog.

WHO CARES!

Anonymous said...

Very few asians look that good.

roxorgirl13 said...

Wow..this is random, but I always wanted to be asian. XD

xKaboum said...

I'm Asian, and I'm proud to say it! Thank you for pointing this out in your blog!